NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $470,699 - $542,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2013

Last sale price $235,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,889 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

One of SE Valley's best Great Room floor plans. 3 beds/2 bath/2 car garage. Beautiful tumbled travertine tile in all walkways, Granite counters w/large open great room. Split beds, bed 2 is very large, Mstr w/sep tub/shower, double sinks in both baths. Nicely landscaped easy care yard w/grassy area in back. RV gate w/paved parking, extended back patio. You'll love it at first look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin O'Malley

Arizona Best Home, Inc License #BR530814000 Listed on: 04/28/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Grahmann

RE/MAX Excalibur License #BR008595000

RE/MAX Excalibur

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,241

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Navarrete Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 825
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-09-626

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sun Groves Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4909

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,241

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RIGGS & LINDSEY
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 39.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SUN GROVES
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 133.21
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 117.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1764.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 117.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sun Groves
  • Phone: 602-906-4909
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sun Groves
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navarrete Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 313-09-626

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TAYLOR WOODROW

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1241.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 825
  • Tax Map Number: 9.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Creamer Christopher T
Bought by
Creamer Christopher T and Creamer Ronda M
Current Estimated Value
$507,175

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2013
Closed on
May 31, 2013
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,810
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ward Vernon M and Ward Christine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Creamer Christopher T -- None Available
Creamer Christopher T -- Empire West Title Agency
Creamer Christopher T $235,000 Empire West Title Agency
Ward Vernon M $262,512 First American Title Ins Co
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Creamer Christopher T $188,000
Closed Creamer Christopher T $188,000
Previous Owner Ward Vernon M $210,000
Closed Ward Vernon M $26,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Sold $235,000 -1.7% $133 / Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2013 04/28/13 For Sale $239,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,735 $21,843 -- --
2024 $1,677 $20,803 -- --
2023 $1,677 $35,150 $7,030 $28,120
2022 $1,620 $26,820 $5,360 $21,460
2021 $1,690 $24,700 $4,940 $19,760
2020 $1,682 $22,910 $4,580 $18,330
2019 $1,619 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2018 $1,566 $19,720 $3,940 $15,780
2017 $1,461 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900
2016 $1,400 $17,980 $3,590 $14,390
2015 $1,361 $17,180 $3,430 $13,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4928287

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-09-626

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.