4103 Massachusetts Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Irvington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,060 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Massachusetts Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $156,020, approximately $110 per square foot. 4103 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2017
Sold by
Kerins Timothy
Bought by
Kerins Daniel Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerins Daniel Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $20,300 | $10,000 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $92,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $82,000 | $10,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $82,000 | $10,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $82,000 | $10,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $84,400 | $10,000 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $81,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $79,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map