NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4103 Mockingbird Ln Melissa, TX 75454

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $382,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,498 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • North Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2024

Gorgeous one-story 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house in Melissa ISD. Open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinets, level 2 granite countertops, a spacious eat in breakfast nook, and upgraded tile floors. the oversized great room and open floor plan is a great space for entertaining. Retreat to the master suite and enjoy a 5 foot shower and dual sinks. The home sits on 60' x 110' lot and includes a full sod and landscape package, sprinkler system and 6 foot stained fence. Easy to high ways 75 and 121. NEW Fridge comes with the lease. ITS VACANT GO AND SHOW.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Srinivas Chidurala

Citiwide Alliance Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-266-8302 License #0636022 Listed on: 06/27/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include full use of facilities
  • Magnolia Ridge HOA
  • Magnolia Ridge Ph 2 Add Subdivision
  • Property managed by Agent
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, grounds care, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1197700E03101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Deposit Amount: 2150
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 1
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Water
  • App Fee Payable To: Agent
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Furnished YN: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 207-266-8302
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1812.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Appliances: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Vehicles: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Single Door
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Height: 19
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Magnolia Ridge
  • HOA Management Company: 12345678
  • Number Of Days Guests Allowed: 10

Schools

  • School District: Melissa ISD
  • Elementary School: Harry Mckillop

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area: 6839.0000
  • Parcel Number: R1197700E03101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6839.0000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2020

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$360,821

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.06%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,540
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Gravity Homes Llc and Lillian Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Yang Rui

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,117
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Harlan Properties Inc
Bought by
Geavity Homes Llc and Lillian Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Akella Rama Alekhya $345,000
Previous Owner Yang Rui $196,117
Previous Owner Geavity Homes Llc $216,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Price Changed $2,150 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Price Changed $2,190 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/10/2024 08/10/24 Price Changed $2,290 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Price Changed $2,350 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $2,390 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Rent $2,450 +14.0% --
11/27/2022 11/27/22 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $2,350 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Rented $2,100 -2.3% --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Off Market $2,150 -- --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $375,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $2,150 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Price Changed $390,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $400,000 -0.5% $221 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Price Changed $402,000 -1.5% $222 / Sq Ft
07/16/2022 07/16/22 Price Changed $408,000 -0.5% $225 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,892 $365,524 $100,000 $265,524
2024 $7,343 $378,532 $100,000 $278,532
2023 $7,343 $365,349 $90,000 $275,349
2022 $7,193 $337,258 $80,000 $257,258
2021 $5,956 $261,490 $70,000 $191,490
2020 $1,150 $47,250 $47,250 $0

MLS Number: 20659356

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-11977-00E-0310-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.