Estimated Value: $170,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Spruce St, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $196,667, approximately $260 per square foot. 4103 Spruce St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Hopkins Hazel B and Blackburn William
Bought by
Wright John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Roat Romaine B and Roat Thomas C
Bought by
Blackburn William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Robb Wallace T
Bought by
Robb Wallace T and Robb Maxine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright John | $40,000 | -- | |
| Blackburn William | $38,000 | -- | |
| Robb Wallace T | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $109,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $111,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $113,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $130,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $83,640 | $38,000 | $45,640 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $81,890 | $38,000 | $43,890 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $63,970 | $18,500 | $45,470 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $55,440 | $10,500 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $46,670 | $9,500 | $37,170 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $45,350 | $9,500 | $35,850 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $39,770 | $9,500 | $30,270 |
| 2014 | $980 | $36,160 | $9,500 | $26,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map