NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4103 Tree Mist Ct Humble, TX 77346

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $305,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,135 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,124 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Game Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2012

This is it! Beautiful home only six years old on a CUL-DE-SAC lot! Located in ATASCOCITA FOREST. This home is huge! nice sized rooms and a great kitchen. It's begging for your loving attention, come see it today!*******This property and the terms of its sale are now under auction terms and conditions.*******

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Mamo

Team Mamo Realty, Inc License #0501343 Listed on: 09/20/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,019

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,413 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Atascocita Forest Sec 20 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,019

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,413 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: ATASCOCITA FOREST SEC 20
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:125-750-002-0037
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 3135.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Media Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Name: unknown
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: HUMBLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HUMBLE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4019.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Tierney Michael and Tierney Lori
Bought by
Vo Hong
Current Estimated Value
$299,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$119,595
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,956

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2011
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
List Price
$114,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Laura L and Jackson Lou Roy
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Jackson Lou Roy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,948
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tierney Michael -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $139,000 None Available
Jackson Lou Roy -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vo Hong $156,600
Previous Owner Jackson Lou Roy $118,948
Closed Jackson Lou Roy $29,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Sold -- -- --
12/06/2011 12/06/11 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2011 09/20/11 For Sale $114,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,303 $306,620 $61,413 $245,207
2024 $6,303 $309,804 $61,413 $248,391
2023 $6,303 $337,743 $22,109 $315,634
2022 $7,036 $293,315 $22,109 $271,206
2021 $6,678 $240,812 $22,109 $218,703
2020 $6,479 $221,658 $22,109 $199,549
2019 $6,295 $206,198 $22,109 $184,089
2018 $2,566 $193,824 $20,550 $173,274
2017 $5,879 $193,824 $20,550 $173,274
2016 $5,724 $189,330 $20,550 $168,780
2015 $4,816 $171,576 $20,550 $151,026
2014 $4,816 $158,224 $20,550 $137,674
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 361265

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1257500020037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.