NOT LISTED FOR SALE

410363 Highway 9 Eufaula, OK 74432

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $272,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,362 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2022

Cute farmhouse on 4 acres! Here's the farmhouse you have been looking for. Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Kitchen has an gas stove & all the cabinets you could ever need. Attached 1 car garage & detached 1 car garage for a second vehicle or hobby shop. House is fenced with one acre by chain link fencing & decorative fencing. Horse barn is ready for your livestock. Bring your family and start living the country life. Storm cellar is inside the garage. Property has 2 security gate entrances with remotes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vickie Parker

Porches and Pastures License #155861 Listed on: 04/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Vickie Parker

Porches and Pastures License #155861 Listed on: 04/12/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $580

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 3.99 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Decorative Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$580

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

3.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS Coordinates: 35.290346, -95.709603 - Hwy 9 West from Eufaula Middle School - 5.7 Miles House on the North Side of Rd.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.99
  • Subdivision Name: McIntosh Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 1495.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Decorative, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Farm, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Stable(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Eufaula
  • Junior High Dist: Eufaula - Sch Dist (T2)

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Farm
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed, Stable(s)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 173804.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 580.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Willeford Donald E and Willeford Enola
Bought by
Mclaughlin Christopher Scott and Mclaughlin Stephanie Judith
Seller's Agent
Vickie Parker
Porches and Pastures
Buyer's Agent
Vickie Parker
Porches and Pastures
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$229,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$207,070
Outstanding Balance
$196,427
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Willeford Donald E and Willeford Enola
Bought by
Willeford Donald E and Willeford Enola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Ginn Kenneth L and Ginn Debbie
Bought by
Willeford Donald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Reaves
Bought by
Helms

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclaughlin Christopher Scott $205,000 Nations Title
Willeford Donald E -- Chicago Title Oklahoma
Willeford Donald E $51,000 None Available
Helms $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclaughlin Christopher Scott $207,070
Previous Owner Willeford Donald E $120,000
Previous Owner Willeford Donald E $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Sold $205,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $205,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,645 $18,800 $2,200 $16,600
2024 $1,597 $19,197 $2,200 $16,997
2023 $1,597 $17,413 $2,200 $15,213
2022 $0 $11,176 $1,142 $10,034
2021 $0 $11,176 $1,142 $10,034
2020 $0 $11,176 $1,142 $10,034
2019 $0 $11,176 $1,142 $10,034
2018 $0 $11,176 $1,142 $10,034
2017 $0 $10,625 $1,142 $9,483
2016 $0 $10,315 $1,142 $9,173
2015 $744 $10,015 $1,142 $8,873
2014 $740 $10,015 $1,142 $8,873
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2211349

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-34-10N-15E-3-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.