4104 Apache Trail Ct Granbury, TX 76048
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Apache Trail Ct, Granbury, TX 76048 and is currently estimated at $577,949, approximately $285 per square foot. 4104 Apache Trail Ct is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including STEAM Academy at Mambrino, Granbury Middle School, and Granbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Berrier James H and Berrier Kelly
Bought by
Wade Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Helen V and The Gene C Berrier Ruth K Berr
Bought by
Wade Jacqueline H and Berrier James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Berrier Living Trust
Bought by
Berrier Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Lowe Franklin C and Kathryn Lou
Bought by
Berrier Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1983
Sold by
Kirkpatrick George
Bought by
Berrier Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Jacqueline H | -- | Rocket Close | |
| Wade Jacqueline H | -- | None Available | |
| Berrier Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Berrier Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Berrier Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Jacqueline H | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $526,910 | $230,000 | $296,910 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $511,940 | $230,000 | $281,940 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $410,070 | $80,000 | $330,070 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $297,590 | $50,000 | $247,590 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $239,730 | $40,000 | $199,730 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $236,580 | $40,000 | $196,580 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $209,480 | $40,000 | $169,480 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $204,520 | $40,000 | $164,520 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $174,360 | $40,000 | $134,360 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $190,510 | $32,000 | $158,510 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $190,510 | $32,000 | $158,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map