4104 E State Road 66 Cannelton, IN 47520
Estimated Value: $145,370 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 E State Road 66, Cannelton, IN 47520 and is currently estimated at $171,593, approximately $71 per square foot. 4104 E State Road 66 is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Cannelton Elementary & High School, Agape Christian Academy, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Carolyn J
Bought by
Dixon Carolyn J and Dixon Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Carolyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $119,400 | $10,800 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $97,300 | $10,800 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $91,400 | $10,800 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $111,000 | $18,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $109,800 | $16,900 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $101,700 | $16,900 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $101,700 | $16,900 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $551 | $106,000 | $16,900 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $540 | $104,600 | $16,900 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $529 | $104,600 | $16,900 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $509 | $112,900 | $17,500 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $509 | $108,000 | $18,200 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map