$250,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,465/month

Total Views 3,794
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends thoughtful updates with inviting character. Recent improvements including a newer roof and updated windows offer added confidence and efficiency from day one. Inside, the home opens up with soaring cathedral ceilings accented by striking wood beams, creating a warm and spacious feel. Two separate living areas provide flexibility for relaxing, entertaining, or everyday living, while the wood-burning fireplace adds a cozy focal point for cooler evenings. The kitchen is designed with function in mind, featuring ample cabinetry and a layout that makes daily routines easy and efficient. Outdoor living shines here with both front and back decks, giving you multiple spaces to unwind or host gatherings. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of room for pets, play, or gardening. Situated in a highly convenient location within the sought-after Kickapoo School District, this well-cared-for home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Antonio Serrano

Assist 2 Sell License #2001027701 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,571

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1809306065

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,571

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Del Prado Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1470.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1470.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Tilt-In
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Den2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Tilt-In: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Parcel #: 1809306065

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1571.23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,628 $31,600 $6,650 $24,950
2024 $1,571 $28,370 $5,700 $22,670
2023 $1,563 $28,370 $5,700 $22,670
2022 $1,181 $21,980 $5,700 $16,280
2021 $1,181 $21,980 $5,700 $16,280
2020 $1,201 $21,200 $5,700 $15,500
2019 $1,167 $21,200 $5,700 $15,500
2018 $905 $16,400 $5,700 $10,700
2017 $896 $15,770 $5,700 $10,070
2016 $862 $15,770 $5,700 $10,070
2015 $855 $15,770 $5,700 $10,070
2014 $827 $15,140 $5,700 $9,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321171

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-09-306-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.