4104 W Newcomb Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $624,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 W Newcomb Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $490,704, approximately $257 per square foot. 4104 W Newcomb Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,792 | $589,400 | $57,100 | $532,300 |
| 2023 | $9,936 | $613,900 | $41,500 | $572,400 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | $552,000 | $41,500 | $510,500 |
| 2021 | $8,967 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,967 | $498,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,409 | $454,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $436,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,587 | $418,664 | $32,829 | $385,835 |
| 2016 | $7,587 | $410,074 | $30,093 | $379,981 |
| 2015 | $7,969 | $410,074 | $30,093 | $379,981 |
| 2014 | $7,663 | $410,074 | $30,093 | $379,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map