4105 Black Oak Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Black Oak Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $383,250, approximately $240 per square foot. 4105 Black Oak Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Blackburn Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Haas Bradley Steven
Bought by
Haas Iva Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,696
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Haas Bradley S and Haas Iva F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Iva Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Bradley S | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Iva Fisher | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $327,700 | $26,000 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $327,700 | $26,000 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $327,700 | $26,000 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $219,100 | $23,000 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $219,100 | $23,000 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $184,200 | $22,600 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $184,240 | $22,600 | $161,640 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $188,400 | $27,100 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map