4105 Cub Dr Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $201,536 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Cub Dr, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $256,634, approximately $169 per square foot. 4105 Cub Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Lamberth Christopher and Lamberth Meghan
Bought by
Lamberth Christopher A and Lamberth Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,033
Outstanding Balance
$57,245
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Your Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Lamberth Christopher and Gardner Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Deer Creek Assn Llc and Bolick Gary
Bought by
Your Choice Homes Inc and Hefner Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Deer Creek Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Lekisha and Thompson Robert
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamberth Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Lamberth Christopher | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Your Choice Homes Inc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Deer Creek Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $77,245 | None Available | |
| -- | $106,500 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamberth Christopher A | $83,033 | |
| Closed | Lamberth Christopher | $88,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $230,200 | $18,800 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $230,200 | $18,800 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $131,800 | $9,800 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $909 | $131,800 | $9,800 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $910 | $131,900 | $9,900 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $910 | $131,900 | $9,900 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $861 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $762 | $116,000 | $9,700 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $9,700 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $10,600 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map