4105 David Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $195,985 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 David Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $202,996, approximately $108 per square foot. 4105 David Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Edsall Kenneth and Edsall Louise J
Bought by
Jones Erica and Edsall Keri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Erica | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $123,400 | $11,000 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $123,400 | $11,000 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $123,400 | $11,000 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $123,400 | $11,000 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $123,400 | $11,000 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $113,000 | $10,900 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $113,000 | $10,900 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $113,000 | $10,900 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $113,000 | $10,900 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $113,000 | $10,900 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $10,900 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,100 | $250 | $2,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map