4105 E Hampton Cir Alva, FL 33920
River Hall Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 E Hampton Cir, Alva, FL 33920 and is currently estimated at $380,509, approximately $175 per square foot. 4105 E Hampton Cir is a home with nearby schools including The Alva School, Orange River Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Company Llc
Bought by
Matkowski Christopher and Matkowski Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,695
Outstanding Balance
$189,254
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Rh Venture Iii Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matkowski Christopher | $315,700 | Dba Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Co Llc | -- | Island Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matkowski Christopher | $215,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $253,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $246,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $238,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $231,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $238,027 | $47,355 | $190,672 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $222,060 | $44,260 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $21,318 | $21,318 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $95 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map