4105 Fielding Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,896 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Fielding Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $394,224. 4105 Fielding Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Asad Nail H
Bought by
Asad Nail H and Asad Reama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asad Nail H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $174,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,605 | $97,909 | $14,773 | $83,136 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $89,431 | $13,494 | $75,937 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $84,328 | $12,800 | $71,528 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $81,171 | $12,321 | $68,850 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $81,293 | $12,340 | $68,953 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $81,010 | $12,297 | $68,713 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $79,959 | $12,236 | $67,723 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $78,925 | $12,078 | $66,847 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $77,774 | $11,902 | $65,872 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $76,844 | $11,760 | $65,084 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $76,348 | $11,684 | $64,664 |
| 2013 | $5,566 | $75,702 | $11,684 | $64,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map