NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4105 Highbridge Rd Unit INT Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $660,208

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,815 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2018

Last sale price $250,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,519 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 61.58 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of May 2018

Wonderful Gentleman Farm with 60+ Acres! Large Colonial home has so much charm, with some updates including Hickory cabinets and Corian counters in kitchen, 3 updated baths, 200 amp electric, newer furnace & 4 car detached garage. Large barn with 2 horse stalls, 1 birthing stall, tack room, hayloft, (all tall doors are detached but on premises). Back of barn has 3 bays with large workshop perfect for any hobbyist! 21-23 Acres are tillable, approximately 30 are great for hunting but partially located in flood zone-please note NO BUILDINGS ARE IN FLOOD ZONE. Barn also has exhaust fan. Milkhouse shed is 10x12 and has extra lean-to was once used for a horse run-in. Wood floors under all carpet Study has Cherry pegged floors from Cherry tree on property! 3 outside spigots, all water is city water!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Pat Adams

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30AD0843517 Listed on: 03/08/2018

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Jayne Wentworth

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31WE0778117

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 61.58 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 638x1818
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,815 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306089-322-000-0001-083-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,628

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

61.58 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Oneida Purchase
  • Directions: From Rt 5, turn onto Highbridge Rd, property is on left at corner of Skenandoah & Highbridge.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 61.58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida
  • Middle Or Junior School: Otto L Shortell Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306089-322-000-0001-083-001-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 638X1818
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7628.0
  • Tax Lot: 83

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Sold $250,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,406 $304,700 $18,000 $286,700
2024 $3,648 $304,700 $18,000 $286,700
2023 $2,013 $304,700 $18,000 $286,700
2022 $2,013 $303,400 $18,000 $285,400
2021 $2,013 $187,900 $18,000 $169,900
2016 $6,308 $142,500 $18,000 $124,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1103360

Central New York Information Services

APN: 306089 322.000-1-83.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.