4105 Juniper Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Juniper Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $491,104, approximately $271 per square foot. 4105 Juniper Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Milberg Richard M and Milberg Roberta
Bought by
Monberger Robert J and Monberger Annette H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Bought by
Milberg Richard M and Milberg Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monberger Robert J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Milberg Richard M | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $963 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2025 | $963 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $6,753 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $23,800 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map