4105 Link Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $338,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Link Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $300,805, approximately $251 per square foot. 4105 Link Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Rinehart Theresa L
Bought by
Scarbath Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,298
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Rinehart Theresa L
Bought by
Scarbath Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,298
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Rinehart Theresa L
Bought by
Rinehart Theresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Rinehart Robert C
Bought by
Rinehart Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbath Sharon A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Scarbath Sharon A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Rinehart Theresa L | -- | -- | |
| Rinehart Theresa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarbath Sharon A | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Scarbath Sharon A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $203,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $188,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $174,000 | $68,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $170,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $167,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $163,600 | $68,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $161,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $158,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map