4105 Morgan Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Cambridge Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Morgan Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $258,676, approximately $70 per square foot. 4105 Morgan Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Meyer Joy H
Bought by
Meyer Joy H and Joy Meyer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,764
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Stellhorn Villa Properties Llc
Bought by
Meyer Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Joy H | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Marjorie J | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Joy H | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $232,500 | $39,000 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $227,900 | $39,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $217,500 | $39,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $180,300 | $39,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $178,200 | $26,900 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $171,800 | $26,900 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $164,400 | $25,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $150,300 | $25,000 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $125,900 | $25,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $126,000 | $25,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $135,500 | $25,000 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $1,411 | $136,900 | $25,000 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map