4105 Omer Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Omer Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $358,743, approximately $202 per square foot. 4105 Omer Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $361,817 | $64,170 | $297,647 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $194,539 | $27,087 | $167,452 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $194,539 | $27,087 | $167,452 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $194,539 | $27,087 | $167,452 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $194,539 | $27,087 | $167,452 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $194,539 | $27,087 | $167,452 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $194,539 | $27,087 | $167,452 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $168,103 | $27,640 | $140,463 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $168,103 | $27,640 | $140,463 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $168,103 | $27,640 | $140,463 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $145,720 | $27,160 | $118,560 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $145,720 | $27,160 | $118,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map