4105 Rive Ln Addison, TX 75001
Estimated Value: $535,271 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Rive Ln, Addison, TX 75001 and is currently estimated at $578,818, approximately $270 per square foot. 4105 Rive Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary School, E.D. Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Mouttet J Francois and Yablonky Judith Ann
Bought by
Smallwood Sandra Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,453
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$577,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Jenne James A and Jenne Sue T
Bought by
Mouttet J Francois and Yablonky Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Jim Jenne Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Jenne James A and Jenne Sue T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Jim Jenne Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Parker Lois Madden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Sandra Jo | -- | -- | |
| Mouttet J Francois | -- | -- | |
| Jenne James A | -- | -- | |
| Parker Lois Madden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smallwood Sandra Jo | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mouttet J Francois | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenne James A | $116,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Lois Madden | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $533,540 | $90,000 | $443,540 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $533,540 | $90,000 | $443,540 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $495,660 | $72,000 | $423,660 |
| 2022 | $9,739 | $411,900 | $64,000 | $347,900 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $323,050 | $64,000 | $259,050 |
| 2020 | $8,222 | $323,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,459 | $323,050 | $64,000 | $259,050 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $323,050 | $64,000 | $259,050 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $304,170 | $48,000 | $256,170 |
| 2016 | $7,184 | $287,670 | $40,000 | $247,670 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $274,930 | $40,000 | $234,930 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $274,930 | $40,000 | $234,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map