4105 Riverside Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Riverside Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $708,426, approximately $281 per square foot. 4105 Riverside Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and SCEC Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Winters Marie E Est
Bought by
Quinn Thomas M and Quinn Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Thomas M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Quinn Thomas M | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Thomas M | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Quinn Thomas M | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $707,600 | $198,500 | $509,100 |
| 2024 | $8,783 | $686,700 | $198,500 | $488,200 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $622,400 | $180,900 | $441,500 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $553,000 | $158,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $506,500 | $144,200 | $362,300 |
| 2020 | $9,006 | $591,700 | $253,100 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $10,656 | $583,900 | $276,100 | $307,800 |
| 2018 | $9,187 | $541,700 | $272,700 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $9,201 | $528,800 | $272,700 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $9,259 | $528,800 | $272,700 | $256,100 |
| 2015 | $9,851 | $567,800 | $314,000 | $253,800 |
| 2014 | $14,203 | $588,100 | $314,000 | $274,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map