4105 Tern St Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Tern St, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $312,638, approximately $266 per square foot. 4105 Tern St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Geoff Gaius and Igersky Katarina
Bought by
Reyes Geoff Gaius and Igersky Katarina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,202
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Igersky Alexander and Igersky Dana
Bought by
Reyes Geoff Galus and Igersky Katarina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Workman Donald and Workman Debra
Bought by
Igersky Alexander and Igersky Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Nickel Myron N and Nickel Terri L
Bought by
Workman Donald and Workman Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Geoff Gaius | -- | Servicelink | |
| Reyes Geoff Galus | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Igersky Alexander | $159,900 | -- | |
| Workman Donald | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Geoff Gaius | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Geoff Galus | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Igersky Alexander | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Donald | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $110,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $106,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $103,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $100,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $97,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $95,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $91,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $87,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $152,600 | $53,200 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $136,400 | $52,100 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $78,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map