4105 Trumbull Ave Flint, MI 48504
Merill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Trumbull Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $58,025, approximately $57 per square foot. 4105 Trumbull Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Stinson Janar
Bought by
Stinson Janar and Stinson Tameka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Tameka Stinson
Bought by
Stinson Tameka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Toles Thomas
Bought by
Stinson Tameka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Stinson Janar E
Bought by
Toles Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Janar | -- | -- | |
| Stinson Tameka | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stinson Tameka | -- | None Available | |
| Toles Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |