4106 Birch Ave Madison, WI 53711
Westmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $729,464
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Birch Ave, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $709,616, approximately $382 per square foot. 4106 Birch Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Harbut Rebecca M and Harbut Matthew M
Bought by
Acker Bradley and Acker Nikki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,735
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen Carla A and Fenton Carla A
Bought by
Harbut Rebecca M and Harbut Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker Bradley | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Harbut Rebecca M | $266,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acker Bradley | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbut Rebecca M | $261,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,506 | $689,900 | $136,800 | $553,100 |
| 2024 | $23,722 | $689,900 | $136,800 | $553,100 |
| 2023 | $10,944 | $621,500 | $123,200 | $498,300 |
| 2022 | $21,666 | $565,000 | $112,000 | $453,000 |
| 2021 | $9,447 | $457,500 | $105,700 | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $8,878 | $407,300 | $94,400 | $312,900 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $387,900 | $89,900 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $7,974 | $365,900 | $81,700 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $7,913 | $348,500 | $77,800 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $7,578 | $325,700 | $72,700 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $7,451 | $310,000 | $69,200 | $240,800 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $310,000 | $69,200 | $240,800 |
| 2013 | $5,951 | $277,000 | $66,500 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map