Estimated Value: $420,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 E 230 N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $466,818, approximately $330 per square foot. 4106 E 230 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $405,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $805 | $397,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $396,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $350,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $280,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $251,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $215,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $190,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $169,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $990 | $82,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $969 | $77,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $69,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map