NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4106 Elderwood Dr Seabrook, TX 77586

Estimated Value: $309,289 - $330,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Room
  • G.W. Robinson Elementary Rated A
  • Home Office
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great large home recently vacated with a long time tenant, works is almost complete, large lot in wonderful Taylor Lake Village, 4 bedrooms with lots of space, formals and great trees. House is getting all new appliances for kitchen and community includes pool, area tennis court, playground, and fishing pier. Taylor Lake Village Park and Clear Lake Parks within walking distance. Don't miss this one, won't last long!!! Call for more information.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Victoria Villarreal

JLA Realty License #0705508 Listed on: 05/24/2021

JLA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Henderson

Diane Mireles, Broker License #0569484

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,195 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/15/21
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Pegasus Property Management Association
  • Clear Lake Forest Sec 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

9,178 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2021-06-15

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2107
  • Subdivision Name: Clear Lake Forest Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:There is two pet maximum allowed with a $450 deposit for one pet or $550 for two. There is a one time $100 non-refundable fee deduction from the pet deposit.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:099-021-000-0008
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Pantry, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2195.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Name: Pegasus Property Management
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CLEAR CREEK)
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SEABROOK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Burniece
Bought by
Cacho Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
$320,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,352
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$270,220

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cacho Alejandro -- Commonwealth Land Title 3601
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cacho Alejandro $118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Off Market $2,095 -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Rented $2,235 0.0% --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Rent $2,235 +6.7% --
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Rent $2,095 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,155 $313,523 $82,166 $231,357
2024 $6,155 $299,007 $82,166 $216,841
2023 $6,155 $326,812 $82,166 $244,646
2022 $6,287 $292,661 $82,166 $210,495
2021 $5,565 $244,198 $62,180 $182,018
2020 $5,759 $234,926 $53,297 $181,629
2019 $5,909 $230,123 $53,297 $176,826
2018 $1,931 $215,044 $53,297 $161,747
2017 $5,475 $211,446 $53,297 $158,149
2016 $5,123 $197,856 $44,414 $153,442
2015 $4,346 $185,298 $44,414 $140,884
2014 $4,346 $164,204 $44,414 $119,790

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 85106435

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0990210000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.