4106 First View Dr San Antonio, TX 78217
Longhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 First View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 and is currently estimated at $212,717, approximately $173 per square foot. 4106 First View Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Serna Elementary School, Garner Middle School, and MacArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Roodman Mona Karren Burton and Roodman Garson David
Bought by
Eaton Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,225
Outstanding Balance
$17,615
Interest Rate
10.25%
Estimated Equity
$195,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Bobby | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Bobby | $58,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $225,920 | $67,020 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $213,150 | $60,910 | $152,240 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $203,014 | $60,910 | $151,120 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $184,558 | $48,790 | $147,150 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $167,780 | $40,610 | $127,170 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $154,469 | $32,850 | $123,310 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $140,426 | $25,090 | $122,430 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $127,660 | $25,090 | $102,570 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $119,572 | $25,090 | $101,730 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $108,702 | $25,090 | $93,620 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $98,820 | $19,910 | $78,910 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $101,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map