4106 Harrison St Anchorage, AK 99503
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,884/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Private Yard
- Shed
- West High School Rated A
- Fireplace
- 2-minute walk to Wilson Park
About This Home
This Beautiful, unique three-bedroom, one bath log home on a large lot in a great midtown location with plenty of parking also has gated alley access to a large concrete pad for RV or Boat storage. A gorgeous fireplace with vaulted wood ceiling in the living room and kitchen area. This property also features a large 20'x18' detached shop with electric adjacent to the concrete RV/Boat storage pad.
Listing Agent
Randall Black
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #109725 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,114
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned R2M - Multi Family Residential
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $267,700 | $84,900 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $256,900 | $84,900 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $237,200 | $84,900 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $241,400 | $84,800 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $210,000 | $84,800 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $216,900 | $84,800 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $210,300 | $84,800 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $205,800 | $76,900 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $221,500 | $76,900 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $219,200 | $72,600 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $218,200 | $72,600 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $207,400 | $72,600 | $134,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | FHA | |
| Closed | $0 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-2800
APN: 01021328000
- 3901 Hayes St
- 4210 Cope St
- 4300 Hayes St
- 4113 Cope St
- 4207 Cope St
- 3909 Cope St
- 1007 W 40th Ave
- 4106 N Star St
- 3400 Indiana St
- 300 W Tudor Rd
- 4761 Cambridge Way
- 3405 Dorbrandt St
- 3605 Oregon Dr Unit 4
- 4002 Taft Dr
- 1412 W 33rd Ave
- 3400 N Star St
- 1808 W 47th Ave
- 3408 Wyoming Dr
- 4950 Nottingham Way
- 000 Anchorage
Ask me questions while you tour the home.