K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Keri Pate
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES-ALLY REAL ESTATE
(318) 664-0004
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $196,748
Come see this charming home right in the middle of Pollock! Within walking distance from the school and the ball park, just in time for baseball season, your family is sure to love this home! This home has three bedrooms and one and half baths, with a laundry and mud room. That's not all!! Enjoy the fenced in back yard, with a new above ground pool just in time for summer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Justin Wayne | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Justin Wayne | $114,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $169,900 | +17.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $145,000 | +16.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $15,045 | $2,030 | $13,015 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $15,045 | $2,030 | $13,015 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $14,145 | $2,500 | $11,645 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $13,145 | $1,500 | $11,645 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $12,050 | $1,000 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $12,050 | $1,000 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $11,660 | $1,000 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $11,660 | $1,000 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $11,660 | $1,000 | $10,660 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $10,620 | $1,000 | $9,620 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $10,620 | $1,000 | $9,620 |
| 2013 | $1,856 | $10,620 | $1,000 | $9,620 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Keri Pate
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES-ALLY REAL ESTATE
(318) 664-0004
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeremy Brister
Epique Realty
(318) 451-8317
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kayla Walker
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
(318) 664-5171
106 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 172376
APN: 0800037600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.