4106 Moler St Dallas, TX 75211
West Oak Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,812 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Moler St, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $255,703, approximately $223 per square foot. 4106 Moler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including L O Donald Elementary School, Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle School, and Justin F. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Jose
Bought by
Herrera Jose Angel and Herrera Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Milner William Frank and Milner Eula Mae
Bought by
Herrera Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,409
Outstanding Balance
$5,740
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jose Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Jose | $50,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $225,510 | $80,000 | $145,510 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $225,510 | $80,000 | $145,510 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $160,720 | $50,000 | $110,720 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $160,720 | $50,000 | $110,720 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $116,560 | $35,000 | $81,560 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $116,560 | $35,000 | $81,560 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $97,270 | $30,000 | $67,270 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $63,890 | $15,000 | $48,890 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $63,890 | $15,000 | $48,890 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $63,890 | $15,000 | $48,890 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map