4106 Willow South Dr Mulberry, FL 33860
Willow Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Willow South Dr, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $306,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 4106 Willow South Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Bartow Elementary Academy, Mulberry Middle School, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Claridy William R Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Claridy William R
Bought by
Claridy William R and Claridy Jeffrey D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claridy William R Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Claridy William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $112,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $102,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $93,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $84,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $77,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $70,123 | $15,000 | $55,123 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $70,050 | $15,000 | $55,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map