4106 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $388,217, approximately $202 per square foot. 4106 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Purdue Homer Herschel and Purdue Marian R
Bought by
Northup Darla A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Purdue Marian R
Bought by
Purdue Homer Herschel and Purdue Marian R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Runkle Barbara J
Bought by
Purdue Marian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
B & H Const
Bought by
Runkle Stephen H and Runkle Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Hoppes Building & Dev Co
Bought by
B & H Const
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,800
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northup Darla A | $214,500 | Attorney | |
| Purdue Homer Herschel | -- | None Available | |
| Purdue Marian R | $224,000 | -- | |
| Runkle Stephen H | $182,000 | -- | |
| B & H Const | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purdue Marian R | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Runkle Stephen H | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B & H Const | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $125,620 | $26,670 | $98,950 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $103,770 | $23,260 | $80,510 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $103,770 | $23,260 | $80,510 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $103,770 | $23,260 | $80,510 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $80,090 | $18,320 | $61,770 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $80,090 | $18,320 | $61,770 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $80,090 | $18,320 | $61,770 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $72,780 | $14,550 | $58,230 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $73,728 | $14,546 | $59,182 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $73,728 | $14,546 | $59,182 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $67,764 | $13,468 | $54,296 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $67,764 | $13,468 | $54,296 |
| 2013 | $2,547 | $67,764 | $13,468 | $54,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map