4106 Windcrest Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $561,216 - $979,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Windcrest Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $708,554, approximately $246 per square foot. 4106 Windcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Faith Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Latour Edmund L and Latour Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,502
Outstanding Balance
$239,760
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Sb Associates Limited Partnership
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latour Edmund L | $353,530 | Universal Land Title Llc | |
| Standard Pacific Of Florida | $455,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latour Edmund L | $342,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,466 | $358,330 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,466 | $358,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $338,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,275 | $328,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $319,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $309,720 | $52,101 | $257,619 |
| 2020 | $6,616 | $305,450 | $52,101 | $253,349 |
| 2019 | $6,496 | $298,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $288,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $282,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $280,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $278,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $276,673 | $44,658 | $232,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map