NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4107 Bradney Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
3,821 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

A beautiful townhome with great amenities awaits you! Just steps away from the Dry Creek Pkwy and walking paths, this home features high quality cabinetry, granite countertops, tile and LVP flooring. the kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a terrific open floor plan. If you're looking for the ease of single-level living then look no further. With it's desirable features and convenient location, this property has it all. Don't miss out on the chance to make this stunning townhome your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Morgan

Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange License #RE-16307 Listed on: 05/16/2024

Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelsie Renneisen

Peak Properties, LLC License #RE-14607

Peak Properties, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,982

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,821 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17123000100060

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,982

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,821 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1218
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Car Storage: 2 Car Attached
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 3821.24
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1218
  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Type: Townhouse-end unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1218
  • Taxes: $1982.28
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Finishes: Granite Countertops
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Earnest Money Payable To: Coldwell Banker TPE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 9x13, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 16x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 7x9, On Level: M
  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Main Floor Laundry, Vaulted Ceiling, Main Floor Primary, Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: 4x6, On Level: M
  • Master Bedroom: 14x14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 10x14, On Level: M
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: 3/4, On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Accessibility: None

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.09
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Back Fenced, Patio, Sprinkler System, Covered Porch, Front Yard Sod/Grass, Front Sprinkler System, Backyard Sod/Grass, Back Sprinkler System
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Gas: Black Hills Energy
  • Sewer: City Sewer

Green Features

  • Green Features: Tankless Waterheater, Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: WY

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17123000100060
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Price Changed $349,000 -1.1% $287 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Sale $353,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,929 $20,136 $3,563 $16,573
2024 $1,929 $27,282 $4,750 $22,532
2023 $1,982 $28,034 $4,750 $23,284
2022 $1,771 $24,542 $4,750 $19,792
2021 $1,604 $22,179 $4,750 $17,429
2020 $343 $4,750 $4,750 $0
2019 $343 $4,750 $4,750 $0
2018 $231 $3,230 $3,230 $0
2017 $212 $2,941 $2,941 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93471

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.