4107 E 37th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,973 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $347,243, approximately $251 per square foot. 4107 E 37th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Holden Herbert L
Bought by
Holden Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Hahn Kathleen A and Carlson Nancy L
Bought by
Holden Herbert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Hahn Kathleen A and Crampton John Joseph
Bought by
Hahn Kathleen A and Carlson Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Holden Herbert L | $80,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Hahn Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $309,800 | $120,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $293,400 | $90,000 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $298,200 | $75,000 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $311,800 | $75,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $176,100 | $40,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $156,400 | $35,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $134,100 | $30,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $122,500 | $23,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $125,900 | $23,000 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,900 | $20,000 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map