4107 E Valley Hwy E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $296,801
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$296,801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 E Valley Hwy E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $296,801, approximately $296,801 per square foot. 4107 E Valley Hwy E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Sanabria Debbie L
Bought by
Mader Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,928
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$284,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mader Robert C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mader Robert C | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $298,700 | $297,700 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $298,700 | $297,700 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $287,900 | $286,800 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $287,900 | $286,800 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $261,800 | $260,700 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $261,800 | $260,700 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $238,000 | $237,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $223,200 | $148,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $203,000 | $140,700 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $203,000 | $140,700 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $2,875 | $203,000 | $140,700 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map