Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Bottles
Mark Bottles Real Estate Serv.
(208) 947-1075
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $14,209,762
Excellent potential for high density development, Major residential development surrounding the site. Great location with good proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment and I-84. All utilities are available
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishburn Justin A | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Alh Boi Laster North Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Infinity Investments Idaho Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Buxton Farm Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $2,414,400 | -- | $1,405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,774 | $30,278,890 | $11,340,290 | $18,938,600 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $1,092,600 | $1,092,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $1,092,600 | $1,092,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $466,780 | $285,280 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $355,480 | $199,480 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $305,270 | $165,370 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $290,130 | $156,030 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $160,960 | $83,260 | $77,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Bottles
Mark Bottles Real Estate Serv.
(208) 947-1075
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98738068
APN: 3247900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.