4107 Quentin Rd Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,600 - $1,514,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,575
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,416,400, approximately $396 per square foot. 4107 Quentin Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Behar Elsie
Bought by
Elsie Behar As Trustee and Elsie Behar Trust, Dated April 24, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsie Behar As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,228 | $106,440 | $15,480 | $90,960 |
| 2025 | $4,949 | $90,660 | $15,480 | $75,180 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $80,460 | $15,480 | $64,980 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $76,740 | $15,480 | $61,260 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $80,880 | $15,480 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $70,800 | $15,480 | $55,320 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $72,840 | $15,480 | $57,360 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $59,520 | $15,480 | $44,040 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $47,277 | $12,173 | $35,104 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $44,788 | $10,543 | $34,245 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $44,788 | $14,231 | $30,557 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $43,821 | $15,431 | $28,390 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $41,503 | $13,220 | $28,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map