M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maly Roberts
Re/max Partners
Estimated Value: $203,145 - $216,000
Awesome Columbia County investment! All-brick, ranch-style 3 bed, 2 bath home in need of repair. Spacious and open family room and eat-in kitchen. Spacious laundry room. Master bedroom with en suite restroom. Extra concrete parking pad, great for boat or recreational storage. Outdoor storage space, fenced backyard, and covered patio. Property is being sold "as is, where is." Call today to make an offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maly Roberts
Re/max Partners Listed on: 05/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lydia Newsome
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #208896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Properties Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Silva Mona L | $99,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Welsh Properties Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Mona L | $76,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Sold | $90,000 | +0.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $69,980 | $16,404 | $53,576 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $65,090 | $15,504 | $49,586 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $63,438 | $13,904 | $49,534 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $56,262 | $12,704 | $43,558 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $50,273 | $11,204 | $39,069 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $36,000 | $10,604 | $25,396 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $38,653 | $10,104 | $28,549 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $36,226 | $8,804 | $27,422 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $37,453 | $9,804 | $27,649 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $35,888 | $9,380 | $26,508 |
| 2015 | $908 | $31,436 | $7,780 | $23,656 |
| 2014 | $938 | $32,139 | $7,880 | $24,259 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maly Roberts
Re/max Partners
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lydia Newsome
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98051108
APN: 073E140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.