4108 Chaparral Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,843
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Chaparral Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $544,553, approximately $141 per square foot. 4108 Chaparral Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forsan Elementary School - Elbow Campus and Forsan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Collier William E
Bought by
Seaton R Shane and Seaton Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Sneed Larry N and Sneed Sharon S
Bought by
Collier William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaton R Shane | -- | Howard County Abstract | |
| Collier William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seaton R Shane | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier William E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier William E | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $519,431 | $18,102 | $501,329 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $519,431 | $18,102 | $501,329 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $369,138 | $15,085 | $354,053 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $423,575 | $15,085 | $408,490 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $400,128 | $15,085 | $385,043 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $415,408 | $15,085 | $400,323 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | $448,908 | $15,085 | $433,823 |
| 2017 | $9,353 | $454,541 | $15,085 | $439,456 |
| 2016 | $8,503 | $460,176 | $15,085 | $445,091 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,877 | $25,860 | $338,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,132 | $13,275 | $323,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map