4108 Coppertree Ln Pensacola, FL 32504
Estimated Value: $228,963 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Coppertree Ln, Pensacola, FL 32504 and is currently estimated at $261,991, approximately $215 per square foot. 4108 Coppertree Ln is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Cordova Park Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Nunnari Carol A
Bought by
Nunnari Carol A and Nunnari Talmadge R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnari Carol A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $104,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $924 | $101,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $924 | $98,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $961 | $96,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $93,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $91,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $89,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $88,238 | $0 | $0 |