4108 Faredale Ln Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Faredale Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $266,973, approximately $292 per square foot. 4108 Faredale Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Rufkahr Dina M
Bought by
Rufkahr Ted C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Rufkahr Ted C and Rufkahr Dina M
Bought by
Rufkahr Ted C and Rufkahr Dina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,250
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufkahr Ted C | -- | None Available | |
| Rufkahr Ted C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History