4108 Gissing Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Gissing Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $235,896, approximately $152 per square foot. 4108 Gissing Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Sengla Boualavong and Sengla Laura M
Bought by
Goodman Eli G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,663
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Eli G | $113,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| -- | $142,900 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Eli G | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,483 | $60,177 | $8,264 | $51,913 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $54,966 | $7,548 | $47,418 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $51,775 | $7,160 | $44,615 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $49,836 | $6,892 | $42,944 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $49,911 | $6,902 | $43,009 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $49,737 | $6,878 | $42,859 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $49,743 | $6,845 | $42,898 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $49,099 | $6,756 | $42,343 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $48,382 | $6,657 | $41,725 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $47,803 | $6,577 | $41,226 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $47,495 | $6,535 | $40,960 |
| 2013 | $3,314 | $47,495 | $6,535 | $40,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map