$349,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,460/month

Total Views 415
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,115 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity
  • Boles J High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

Move-In Ready! This has been a family home for over twenty years and has just been professionally painted inside and outside. This home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, two dining and two living areas. This home has a game room, three bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. The Primary bedroom suite is conveniently located downstairs. The home has two HVAC outside condenser units with controls for up-and-downstairs for maximum comfort during the Texas seasons. The covered patio and large southern pecan tree provide for a shady, relaxing outdoor experience. The backyard faces an open space, and new fencing has been added on the South and East sides. The schools are in an excellent district. And, finally, there are NO HOA dues. The shelves, pegboard, and workbench in the garage come with the price.

Listing Agent

Robert Trietsch

Bluebonnet Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 972-262-7653 License #0332861 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,449 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Oak Country Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06582710

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,110

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,449 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 972-262-7653
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BLUE01GP
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:06582710
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2115.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.171
  • Parcel Number: 06582710
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.171
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7448.76

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1998

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 5
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7110.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,408 $350,000 $55,000 $295,000
2024 $3,408 $350,000 $55,000 $295,000
2023 $6,526 $340,919 $60,000 $280,919
2022 $6,687 $342,293 $60,000 $282,293
2021 $6,350 $244,412 $60,000 $184,412
2020 $6,160 $245,305 $60,000 $185,305
2019 $5,949 $246,197 $60,000 $186,197
2018 $4,802 $208,168 $20,000 $188,168
2017 $5,037 $218,798 $20,000 $198,798
2016 $4,579 $200,333 $20,000 $180,333
2015 $3,720 $156,400 $20,000 $136,400
2014 $3,720 $156,400 $20,000 $136,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Safeco Land Title
Vendors Lien -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $144,359 FHA
Previous Owner $78,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21244254

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 06582710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.