4108 Maple Bottom Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $854,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Maple Bottom Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $796,075, approximately $248 per square foot. 4108 Maple Bottom Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Gorham Kevin E and Gorham Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gorham Kevin E and Gorham Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Kevin E | -- | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorham Kevin E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $762,421 | $180,000 | $582,421 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $762,421 | $180,000 | $582,421 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $470,352 | $80,000 | $390,352 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $463,002 | $80,000 | $383,002 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $463,002 | $80,000 | $383,002 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $463,002 | $80,000 | $383,002 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $385,399 | $86,000 | $299,399 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $385,399 | $86,000 | $299,399 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $385,399 | $86,000 | $299,399 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $385,399 | $86,000 | $299,399 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $392,147 | $90,000 | $302,147 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $392,147 | $90,000 | $302,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map