4109 27th Ave Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $299,637 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 27th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $326,159, approximately $295 per square foot. 4109 27th Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Crossland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1960
Bought by
Gabrielsen Carl A and Gabrielsen Mildred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielsen Carl A | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $285,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $271,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $257,800 | $60,700 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $257,800 | $60,700 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $257,800 | $60,700 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $263,200 | $60,300 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $187,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map