4109 Bluff Oak Dr Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,728 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $724,682, approximately $258 per square foot. 4109 Bluff Oak Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Warren Robert J and Chan Warren Diana
Bought by
Gradowska Malgorzata and Mirowska Agata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,570
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Warren Robert J and Chan Warren Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,648
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Iota Amberly Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gradowska Malgorzata | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Warren Robert J | $369,000 | None Available | |
| Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc | $521,500 | None Available | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $521,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gradowska Malgorzata | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Robert J | $294,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $700,717 | $200,000 | $500,717 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $700,717 | $200,000 | $500,717 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $424,753 | $85,000 | $339,753 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $424,753 | $85,000 | $339,753 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $424,753 | $85,000 | $339,753 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $424,753 | $85,000 | $339,753 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $371,325 | $80,000 | $291,325 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $371,325 | $80,000 | $291,325 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $371,325 | $80,000 | $291,325 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $371,325 | $80,000 | $291,325 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $354,209 | $76,000 | $278,209 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,800 | $76,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map