4109 E 7th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $342,092
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $327,273, approximately $335 per square foot. 4109 E 7th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Fitts Brian C and Fitts Emily
Bought by
Kinnison Dick A and Kinnison Darlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,985
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Orr Dale I and Orr Alta Grace
Bought by
Fitts Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnison Dick A | -- | -- | |
| Fitts Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinnison Dick A | $132,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $19,303 | $2,959 | $16,344 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $24,889 | $3,945 | $20,944 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $24,602 | $3,945 | $20,657 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $23,041 | $3,945 | $19,096 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $20,984 | $3,945 | $17,039 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $19,477 | $3,945 | $15,532 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $17,963 | $3,945 | $14,018 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $16,737 | $3,566 | $13,171 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $15,919 | $2,863 | $13,056 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $14,587 | $2,821 | $11,766 |
| 2015 | $966 | $13,380 | $2,821 | $10,559 |
| 2014 | $961 | $13,214 | $2,821 | $10,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map