4109 Merida Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Los Presidentes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,959
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Merida Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $360,164, approximately $121 per square foot. 4109 Merida Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Villarreal Luis and Villarreal Cynthia
Bought by
Villarreal Luis and Villarreal Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Luis | -- | First American Els |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villarreal Luis | $0 | |
| Closed | Villarreal Luis | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $393,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $358,000 | $73,722 | $284,278 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $358,000 | $65,421 | $292,579 |
| 2022 | $7,669 | $337,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,893 | $307,598 | $46,056 | $261,542 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $279,170 | $46,060 | $233,110 |
| 2019 | $6,987 | $281,850 | $46,060 | $235,790 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $242,000 | $43,780 | $239,740 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $220,000 | $35,240 | $184,760 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $212,600 | $35,240 | $202,410 |
| 2015 | $4,555 | $193,273 | $31,490 | $188,580 |
| 2014 | $4,555 | $175,703 | $31,490 | $148,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map